105 antiaging / antioxidant crème

 

 

Home

Shipping

 

If you are on a skin regimen prescribed by you physician, feel free to take the
Vinifera
Ingredient List to your doctor for approval.


 

Ingredients:
Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Juice, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit, Botopical™, Rosa Damascena (Rose) Flower Distillate, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Emulsifying Wax NF, Vegetable Glycerin, Calcium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid), Pantothenyl (Vitamin B5), Stearic Acid, Hydrolyzed Silk, Germall Plus.

Active ingredients:

Aloe Vera – 11%, Botopical – 7%. Grape Seed Oil – 5%. Grape Seed Extract – 2%. Hyaluronic Acid (HA) – 1%

Directions for best results: 
After cleansing your face, use pea–size dots of Vinifera 105 antiaging / antioxidant crème on your forehead, cheeks, chin, and neck (concentrate crème into susceptible areas and creases). Pat gently around eye contour, avoiding the eye area.  Gently massage in an upwards motion into your face and neck.

Warnings:
For external use only. If skin or eye irritation develops discontinue use. If irritation persists consult a doctor.  Keep out of reach of children. This product contains no sunscreen. Store at room temperature, between 65 and 80 degrees.

Anti-Aging Skin Care Products:

Use proper anti-aging skin care products. Read the labels to make sure your cosmetics contain the proper ingredients. Ingredients to look for include:

Aqua – De-ionized water.

Aloe Vera  - Aloe barbadensis - The properties of the aloe plant are well known for their soothing and healing qualities. Aloe Vera is said to encourage skin rejuvenation, healing of wounds, reducing scarring, and treatment of sunburn. Aloe Vera is also a great skin moisturizer that helps to keep skin supple by bringing oxygen to the cells,
and increasing the synthesis and strength of skin tissue.

 Aloe Vera Butter - Cocos Nucifera Oil / Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract - A soft solid butter produced by extracting aloe vera in a fatty fraction of coconut, which is completely oil miscible. Aloe Butter melts on contact with the skin. It aids in rapid hydration of dry skin caused by eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, sunburn, wind burn, and general chapping.

Botopical™ – A Botox®-like active ingredient for a skin relaxing effect. An anise extract rich in mineral salts, reduces the phenomena of microtensing and visibly smoothes expression lines.

Emulsifying Wax NF - A product that is used as a binder in toiletries made with oil and water to bind (emulsify) the oil and water together and keep them from separating.

Germall Plus - This preservative is highly effective in inhibiting the growth of bacteria, yeasts, fungus and molds.

Grape Seed Extract –  Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract) - Recently, grape seed has come to the attention of the medical community as a source of powerful antioxidants, called procyanidolic oligomers, also known as OPC or PCO. The most powerful antioxidant in grape seed , OPC, is 20 times more powerful than vitamin C and 50 times more powerful than vitamin E. Researchers have found that grape-seed extract can help skin wounds heal faster and with less scarring. 

Grape Seed Oil - Vitis Vinifera – Especially for people with problem skin, as it almost never causes any adverse reactions for those with delicate skin. Grapeseed oil has regenerative and restructuring virtures, which allow better control of skin moisturization. It is said to help with regeneration of the skin and softening of the tissues.

Hyaluronic Acid (HA) Sodium Hyaluronate - Hyaluronic acid is the most effective humectant available and has been scientifically proven to stimulate new cell growth. The only way to treat and prevent fine lines and wrinkles is to restore your body’s natural compounds that are lost as we age. Hyaluronic Acid is a naturally occurring substance in the body that binds to water to lubricate and hydrate tissue. The loss of skin elasticity that comes with aging is the result of decreasing HA levels in the body.

Liquid Silk - Hydrolyzed Silk - Free amino acids hydrolyzed from pure silk fibers, penetrate to bind moisture in skin. Silk peptide is also good for sunburn, windburn, and even minor household burns as it soothes and relieves redness and pain. It's wonderful for softening facial lines, replenishing lost moisture and preserving skin elasticity.

Provitamin B5 - Panthenol - Participates in the release of energy from carbohydrates, fats and protein, aids in the utilization of vitamins; improves the body's resistance to stress; helps in cell building & the development of the central nervous system. On the skin it acts as a penetrating moisturizer and smoothes.

Rose Hydrosol -Rosa Damascena Hydrosol - Rose Water is the aqueous by-product of the distillation process of producing rose essential oil.  Hydrosols, also know as hydrolats, floral waters, distillates and plant waters. Floral waters make a wonderful scented base in creams and lotions recipes and are use in lieu of essential oils for people with sensitive skin. It has skin softening, toning, soothing and healing properties. There are many therapeutic benefits found in hydrosols because they hold the water soluble properties of the plant distilled, often including small quantities of water soluble essential oil. They are not just waters but are imbued with the aroma and flavor of the distilled material. Rose hydrosol adds and retains moisture to dry/mature skin, and improves immunity against allergic reactions

Shea Butter - Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit) A product of the Shea Karite tree which grows in West Africa. Shea butter is revered in Africa for its almost mystical skin-nourishing properties. More popularly known in the West as Shea butter, this yellow-white to ivory-colored paste has been used by African healers for thousands of years to alleviate maladies of the skin and scalp. Traditional uses of shea butter include: treatments for dry skin, blemishes, skin discoloration, scars and wrinkles, a relaxer for stiff muscles, as an aid for pain from swelling and arthritis, even as a sun screen. The high content of fatty acids and vitamins A, E, and F make it a rich and powerful moisturizer

Skin Flow C - Calcium Starch Octenyl/Succinate - A fine particle-sized modified wheat starch that is aluminum-free, hydrophobic (water-repellent), has free-flowing properties and imparts a soft and velvety feel. It will improve the aesthetics of skin care products, and it removes greasiness of creams, ointments and lotions.

Stearic Acid – Emulsifying and thickening property.

Vegetable Glycerin - Glycerin is obtained by adding alkalies to fats and fixed oils. Glycerin is a soothing, humectant, which draws moisture from the air to the skin. Glycerin is an emollient, which makes the skin feel softer and smoother, reduce rough feeling, cracking and irritation. Non-toxic - non-irritating - non-allergenic. 

Because of my interest in personally looking younger than my 60+ years, I have researched and developed a new line of skin care products that contain anti-aging ingredients. I use only the best ingredients available and carefully choose each ingredient for its functionality, as well as its potential benefit to your skin.  I strive to keep my products as natural as possible. I do not use any petroleum products or waxes that do not penetrate your skin or cause clogged pores and common allergies.   Vinifera 105 antiaging / antioxidant formula contains no scent.   If you are on a skin regimen prescribed by you physician, feel free to take the Vinifera Ingredient List to your doctor for approval.

 

Home   Shipping